Production History

 

2018 - 2019 Season

Girlfriend by todd Almond & Matthew Sweet

The Piano teacher by Julia Cho

2.5 minute Ride by Lisa Kron

The Roommate by Jen Silverman

The Royale by Marco Ramirez

Grounded by George Brant

Tribes by Nina Raine

2017 - 2018 Season

Smart People by Lydia R. Diamond

Brahman/i by Aditi Brennan Kapil

Every Brilliant Thing by Duncan MacMillan

Ironbound by Martyna Majok

Bright Half Life by Tanya Barfield

Brawler by Walt McGough

Matt & Ben by Mindy Kaling & Brenda Withers

2016 - 2017 Season

Hand to God by Robert Askins

Precious Nonsense by Rachel Lampert

Death Boogie by Darian Dauchan

Birds of east Africa by Wendy Dann

Sex with Strangers by Laura Eason

Throw Pitchfork by Alexander Thomas

Clean Alternatives by Brian Dykstra

2015 - 2016 Season

Buyer & Cellar by Jonathan Tolins

The Mountaintop by Katori Hall

I and You by Lauren Gunderson

The Soup Comes Last by Rachel Lampert

Peter and the Starcatcher by Rick Elice & Wayne Barker

Dancing Lessons by mark St. Germaine

Paloma by Anne García-Romero

2014 - 2015 Season

The house by Brian Parks

Lonely Planet by Steven Dietz

Sunset Baby by Dominique Morisseau

Count Me In by Rachel Lampert

A BODY Of Water by Lee Blessing

swimming in the shallows by Adam bock

Thin Walls by Alice Eve Cohen

2013 - 2014 Season

Heroes by Gérald Sibleyras, Translated by Tom Stoppard

From White Plains by Michael Perlman

Black Pearl Sings by Frank Higgins

Venus in Fur by David Ives

Cock by Mike Bartlett

Lungs by Duncan MacMillian

Seminar by Theresa Rebeck

Slashes of Light by Judy Tate

2012 - 2013 Season

Frankie and Johnny in the clair de lune by Terrence McNally

opus by Michael Hollinger

Brian Dykstra Selling out by Brian Dykstra

The Whipping Man by Matthew Lopez

Crooked by Catherine Trieschmann

The Motherf**ker with the Hat by Stephen Adly Guirgis

What I Thought I knew by Alice Eve Cohen

2011 - 2012 Season

Circle Mirror Transformation by Annie Baker

In THe Company of Dancers by Rachel Lampert & Lindsay Gilmour

Neat by Charlayne Woodard

The Mystery of Irma Vep by Charles Ludlam

Call Me Waldo by Rob Ackerman

Red Light Winter by Adam Rapp

Broke-ology by Nathan Louis Jackson

Waiting for Spring by Rachel Lampert & Larry Pressgrove

Mrs. Mannerly by Jeffrey Hatcher

2010 - 2011 Season

Private Lives by Noël Coward

Summers at Rock's Edge by Rachel Lampert

The Brothers Size by Tarell Alvin McCraney

The SantaLand Diaries by David Sedaris

Bed & Sofa by Polly Pen & Laurence Klavin

boom by Peter Sinn Nachtrieb

The Tricky Part by Marty Moran

S/he by Tammy Ryan and Zeynep Kaçar

Mary's Wedding by Stephen Massicotte

At A Loss by Jason Odell Williams

2009 - 2010 Season

Secret Order by Bob Clyman

First Day: Suite for Four Actors & Percussionist by Ted LoRusso

Last Train to Nibroc by Arlene Hutton

Precious Nonsense by Rachel Lampert

Speech & Debate by Stephen Karam

In This Place... by Ain Gordon

Chesapeake by Lee Blessing

2008 - 2009 Season

The two of You by Brian Dykstra

Happy Days by Samuel Beckett

Tony and the Soprano by Rachel Lampert & Larry Pressgrove

I Become a Guitar by Francesca Sanders

A Play on Words by Brian Dykstra

Archaeology by Rachel Axler

Gutenberg! The Musical! by Scott Brown & Anthony King

2007 - 2008 Season

The Clean House by Sarah Ruhl

STRANGERHORSE by Brian Dykstra

Nine Parts of Desire by Heather Raffo

Bed No Breakfast by Rachel Lampert & Larry Pressgrove

Old Times by Harold Pinter

Souvenir by Stephen Temperley

The Soup Comes Last by Rachel Lampert

2006 - 2007 Season

The Glass Menagerie by Tennessee Williams

Clean Alternatives by Brian Dykstra

The Intelligent Design of Jenny Chow by Rolin Jones

Comfort Food by Rachel Lampert & Larry Pressgrove

After Ashley by Gina Gionfriddo

Yellowman by Dale Orlandersmith

A Marriage Minuet by David Wiltse

2005 - 2006 Season

The Price by Arthur Miller

Two Rooms by Lee Blessing

The SantaLand Diaries by David Sedaris

Tony & the Soprano by Rachel Lampert & Larry Pressgrove

Three Tall Women by Edward Albee

The Accidental Activist by Kathryn Blume

The Angle of the Sun by Rachel Lampert & Larry Pressgrove

2004 - 2005 Season

The Trial by Franz Kafka, adapt. Rachel Lampert

The Drawer Boy by Michael Healey

Precious Nonsense by Rachel Lampert, music/lyrics by Gilbert & Sullivan

Syringa Tree by Pamela Gien

Iron by Rona Munro

The Drunken City by Adam Bock

2003 - 2004 Season

Fully Committed by Becky Mode

Between East and West by Richard Nelson

We Won't Pay! We Won't Pay! by Dario Fo

The Trestle at Pope Lick Creek by Naomi Wallace

Pecan Tan by Tanya Barfield

The Book Club by Rachel Lampert

2002 - 2003 Season

Frankenstein by Mary Shelley, adapt. Rachel Lampert

The Unexpected Man by Yasmina Reza

Throw Pitchfork by Alexander Thomas

A Perfect Ganesh by Terrence McNally

Swimming in the Shallows by Adam Bock

Nora by Henrik Ibsen, adapt. Ingmar Bergman

Love & Other Mishaps by Shakespeare, adapt. Stephanie Daventry French

A Perfect Ganesh by Terrence McNally

Lampert Variations III by Rachel Lampert

2001 - 2002 Season

Master Class by Terrence McNally

Crumbs from the Table of Joy by Lynn Nottage

Waltz by Rachel Lampert

Shakespeare's R&J by Joe Calarco

The Cripple of Inishmaan by Martin McDonagh

Three Viewings by Jeffrey Hatcher

The Chairs by Eugene Ionesco

The Servant of Two Masters by Carlo Goldoni, adapt. Holly Golden

Bed and Sofa by Polly Pen and Lawrence Klavan

2000 - 2001 Season

Talley's Folly by Lanford Wilson

True West by Sam Shepard

John & Jen by Andrew Lippa & Tom Greenwald

The Memory of Water by Shelagh Stephenson

Stop Kiss by Diana Son

Six Apparitions of Lenin Appear on the Piano by Kenny Berkowitz

Chesapeake by Lee Blessing

The Soup Comes Last by Rachel Lampert

Mrs. Klein by Nicholas Wright

1999 - 2000 Season

A Delicate Balance by Edward Albee

Pretty Fire by Charlayne Woodard

A December Suite by Rachel Lampert, Adam Gwon & Kelda Helen Roys

Falsettos by William Finn & James Lapine

Vampire Lesbians of Sodom by Charles Busch

Dream of a Common Language by Heather McDonald

3 Days of Rain by Richard Greenberg

Our David by Ian Mairs

The Lampert Variations (I & II) by Rachel Lampert

1998 - 1999 Season

Clarence Darrow by David Rintel

Cloud Tectonics by Jose Rivera

Our Town by Thornton Wilder

The Gene Pool by Christi Stewart-Brown

Stage Blood by Charles Ludlam

Molly Sweeney by Brian Friel

Collected Stories by Donald Margulies

The Kathy & Mo Show by Kathy Najimy & Mo Gaffney

The Soup Comes Last by Rachel Lampert

1997 - 1998 Season

Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf? by Edward Albee

Desdemona by Paula Vogel

Julie Johnson by Wendy Hammond

Durang, Durang by Christopher Durang

Valley Song by Athol Fugard

The Soup Comes Last by Rachel Lampert

Francis Bacon by Katharine Clarke

1996 - 1997 Season

Hot ‘n Throbbing by Paula Vogel

The Kathy & Mo Show by Kathy Najimy & Mo Gaffney

Tuna Christmas by Jaston Williams, Ed Howard, & Joe Sears

Someone Who’ll Watch Over Me by Frank McGuinness

Jar the Floor by Cheryl West

Top Girls by Caryl Churchill

Sylvia by AR Gurney

1995 - 1996 Season

How I Got That Story by Amlin Gray

Amadeus by Peter Shaffer

The Mystery of Irma Vep by Charles Ludlam

Greater Tuna by Jaston Williams, Ed Howard, & Joe Sears

Fool for Love by Sam Shepard

Miss Julie by August Strindberg

Kiss of the Spiderwoman by Manuel Puig

1994 - 1995 Season

The Colored Museum by George C. Wolfe

Killer Joe by Tracy Letts

Keely & Du by Jane Martin

Beyond Therapy by Christopher Durang

Educating Rita by Willy Russell

The Night Larry Kramer Kissed Me by David Drake

Burning Conscience by Mark Joel Levitt

1993 - 1994 Season

Danny and the Deep Blue Sea by John Patrick Shanley

The Road to Mecca by Athol Fugard

Old Times by Harold Pinter

On the Verge by Eric Overmyer

Sight Unseen by Donald Margulies

The Baltimore Waltz by Paula Vogel

Orphans by Lyle Kessler

Goodnight Desdemona (Good Morning Juliette) by Ann-Marie MacDonald

1992 - 1993 Season

The Gingham Dog by Lanford Wilson

Lloyd's Prayer by Kevin Kling

Sex, Drugs and Rock & Roll by Eric Bogosian

Cloud 9 by Caryl Churchill

Speed the Plow by David Mamet

Bits and Pieces by Corinne Jackers

Inaugural Season!!! (1992)

Buried Child by Sam Shepard

Am I Blue by Beth Henley

Zoo Story by Edward Albee

Duck Variations by David Mamet

Talk Radio by Eric Bogosian

Eleeomosynary / Two Rooms by Lee Blessing

Say Goodnight, Gracie by Ralph Pape

True West by Sam Shepard

Sexual Perversity in Chicago by David Mamet